Management Team

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Anupama Khunjeli

Chief Executive Officer

Raveena Desraj Shrestha

Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Tulsi Ram Pokharel

Senior Deputy General Manager

Manoj Khadka

Chief Marketing Officer (CMO)

Pragya Pandey

Chief Risk Officer (CRO)

Amit Shrestha

Chief Credit Officer (CCO)

Rajesh Sharma

Chief Operating Officer (COO)

Chhabindra Nath Sharma

Business Development Officer (BDO)

Deny Shrestha

Chief Global Market

Jenu Thapa

Chief Liability Officer

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

Rajendra Subedi

Head-Human Resource

Ramesh Khadka

Head-Administration and Corporate Affairs

Shyam Chand

Head-Information Technology

Rajeev Gajurel

Head-Internal Audit

Janak Bhattarai

Head-SME Financing

Sandip Babu Paudel

Head-Finance & Planning

Bishwa Singh

Head-Card & Alternate Channels

Punya Prasad Khaniya

Head-Micro & Agro Financing

Roshan Koirala

Head-Retail Financing

Sanjit Kumar Joshi

Head-Trade Operations

Rashmi Joshi

Head-Institutional Deposit - I

Sudan Khatiwada

Head-Operations

Anil Dev Pandey

Head-Project & Logistic Management

Abhishek Karki

Head-Monitoring, NPA Management and Recovery

Sagun Pathak

Head-Compliance & AML/CFT

Boby Raj Mulmi

Head-Remittance Centre

Upasana Rana

Head-HNI and Wealth Management


Bishwa Barsingh Thapa

Head - Research & Development/Retail Deposits I

Nagendra Prasad Pant

Head - Credit Administration

Manoj Prasad Shrestha

Head-Credit Monitoring

Laxmi Devkota

Head - Service Delivery

Shubhas Pandey

Information Security Officer

DEPARTMENT IN-CHARGE

Manjila Dangol

Incharge-Risk Department

Nirmal Shrestha

Incharge-Finance & Planning

Mintu Kumar Jha

Incharge-Information Technology

Shankar Prasad Dahal

In-charge-Infrastructure & Corporate Financing

Shankar Pokhrel

In-charge-Human Resource

Kali Bahadur Kumal

In-charge-Micro & Agro Financing

Prakash Adhikari

In-charge-Operation, Market & Other Risk

PROVINCE HEAD/DEPUTY PROVINCE HEAD

Bibek Bandhu Neupane

Head-Province 1

Yashpal Kumar Tibrewal

Head-Province 2

Shreeram Giri

Head-Bagmati Province

Gyanendra Pant

Head-Gandaki Province

Tara Nath Lamsal

Head-Province 5

Kamal Prasad Bhandari

Head-Karnali Province

Sagar Ojha

Head-Sudurpaschim Province

Kumar K.C

Deputy Head-Bagmati Province (B)

Rajendra Koirala

Deputy Head-Gandaki Province

Lekhnath Gautam

Province Marketing Officer-Province 4

MANAGER LEVEL

Shreekrishna Prasad Panta

Head-Promoters Relationship Management Department

Kamal Kadel

Deputy Head-Bagmati Province (A)

Panchaskar Shrestha

Manager-Risk Department

Milan Kumar Pun

Cluster Head/Branch Manager-Butwal I

Buddha Laxmi Shrestha

Province CAD Officer-Province 4

Biplavi Tripathi

Cluster Head/Branch Manager-Bhairahawa I

Suhita Shrestha

Cluster Head/Branch Manager-New Baneshwor I

Ganesh Dhakal

Cluster Head/Branch Manager-Thamel I

Galek Kumar Yadav

Cluster Head/Branch Manager-Janakpur I

Dipesh Jung Thapa

Cluster Head/Branch Manager-Biratnagar I

Subash Bhattarai

Manager-Internal Audit

Nabin Thapa

Branch Manager-Amarsingh

Indira Paneru

Cluster Head/Branch-New Road I

Laxmi Thapaliya

Cluster Head/Branch-Narayangadh I

Kuldip Bimoli

Cluster Head/Branch-Birtamod I

Ami Shrestha

Branch Manager-Maitidevi I & II

Suraj Sharma

Cluster Head/Branch Manager-Narayangadh III

Komal Balami

Infrastructure and Corporate Financing

Shailendra Shrestha

Risk Department