BLB Agent List

S.N.

Agent Name

Agent Code

Address

DISTRICT

PROVINCE

Branch Name

1

KHIM BAHADUR BHATTARAI

BC004001

Sandhikharka Municipality-06, Narapani, ARGHAKHANCHI

ARGHAKHACHI

LUMBINI

ARGHAKHACHI BRANCH

2

PRAKASH PANDEY

BC00406

Dhanchaur, Arghakhachi

ARGHAKHACHI

LUMBINI

ARGHAKHACHI BRANCH

3

RAJIB SHRESTHA

BC004002

Chhatradev Rural Municipality -08, ARGHAKHANCHI

ARGHAKHACHI

LUMBINI

ARGHAKHACHI BRANCH

4

JANAKI RAWAT

BC069001

Krishnapur Municipality -02, Bani, Kanchanpur

KANCHANPUR

SUDURPASCHIM

ATTARIYA BRANCH

5

DEEPAK TRADERS

BC08501

Kamalamai  Municipality- 14, Chandanpur, Sindhuli

SINDHULI

BAGMATI

BHIMAN BRANCH

6

ROSHAN KHADKA

BC05901

Pauwadungma RMCP-03,Bhojpur

BHOJPUR

1

BHOJPUR BRANCH

7

AMRIT KUMAR SAH

BC008003

Katahari Rural Municipality-06, Bhaudaha, Morang

MORANG

1

BIRATNAGAR BRANCH

8

CHANDESHWOR MANDAL

BC008004

Gadhi Rural Municipality-03, Chhitaha, Sunsari

SUNSARI

1

BIRATNAGAR BRANCH

9

RAKESH RANJAN YADAV

BC008005

Gadhi Rural Municipality-06, Hattimuda, Sunsari

SUNSARI

1

BIRATNAGAR BRANCH

10

BRIJ MOHAN SAH

BC009004

Baudhamai Municipality-4, Parsa

PARSA

MADHESH

BIRGUNJ BRANCH

11

MOTI LAL SAH

BC009001

Jitpur Simara Sub-metropolitan City-10, Bara

BARA

MADHESH

BIRGUNJ BRANCH

12

RAMCHANDRA CHAUDHARY

BC009005

Sakhuwa Parsauni  Rural Municipality -2, Parsa

PARSA

MADHESH

BIRGUNJ BRANCH

13

HARI PRASAD UPRETY

BC01704

Bahradasi Rural Municipality-5,Fulbarichowk, Jhapa

JHAPA

1

BIRTAMOD BRANCH

14

MANOJ KUMAR RAJBANSHI

BC01703

Jhapa Municipality-02,Kuwadi,JHAPA

JHAPA

1

BIRTAMOD BRANCH

15

SEKHAR NATH ADHIKARI

BC01706

Haldibari Rural Municipality -04, Jhapa

JHAPA

1

BIRTAMOD BRANCH

16

PARSU RAM KHATIWODA

BC02503

Melamchi Municipality -02,  Sindhupalchowk

SINDHUPALCHOWK

BAGMATI

BOUDHA BRANCH

17

KISHAN MALI

BC04103

Tilottama Municipality -07, Rupandehi

RUPANDEHI

LUMBINI

BUTWAL BRANCH-1

18

DURGA PRASAD SAPKOTA

BC014007

Chautara Sangachokgadhi Municipality -4, Kubinde, Sindhupalchowk

SINDHUPALCHOWK

BAGMATI

CHAUTARA BRANCH

19

RAJAN SHRESTHA

BC01406

Chautara Sangachokgadhi Municipality-3 Batase,  Sindhupalchowk

SINDHUPALCHOWK

BAGMATI

CHAUTARA BRANCH

20

TIKA BAHADUR SHRESTHA

BC014002

Chautara Sangachokgadhi Municipality-13, Thulosirubari, Sindhupalchowk

SINDHUPALCHOWK

BAGMATI

CHAUTARA BRANCH

21

GANESH SHING BHANDARI

BC05404

Mahakali Municipality -03, katai, Darchula

DARCHULA

SUDURPASCHIM

DARCHULA BRANCH

22

GOVIND SINGH RAIKHOLA

BC05401

Mahakali Municipality -07, Dhaap, Darchula

DARCHULA

SUDURPASCHIM

DARCHULA BRANCH

23

BHAGAWAN BHATTA

BC01803

Siddalek RMCP-01, Nalang, Dhadhing

DHADING

BAGMATI

DHADING BRANCH

24

NARAYAN PANT

BC01612

Punarbas Municipality-08, Kanchanpur

KANCHANPUR

SUDURPASCHIM

DHANGADHI BRANCH

25

RAM CHANDRA OJHA

BC01609

Dhangadhi Sub-Metropolitancity-14, FULBARI, KAILALI

KAILALI

SUDURPASCHIM

DHANGADHI BRANCH

26

RIZWAN ULLAH

BC02205

Koshi Rural Municipality-5, Sunsari

SUNSARI

1

DHARAN BRANCH

27

BASHISTHA KUMAR ADHIKARI

BC02103

Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitancity-04, Laxmipur Dang

DANG

LUMBINI

GHORAHI BRANCH

28

KESAB BAHADUR K.C

BC02104

Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitancity-07, Saudiyar Dang

DANG

LUMBINI

GHORAHI BRANCH

29

KHIMRAJ KHANAL

BC02101

Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitancity-02, Rampur Bazar Dang

DANG

LUMBINI

GHORAHI BRANCH

30

DIL BAHADUR GURUNG

BC04901

Musikot Municipality -06, Kurgha Gulmi

GULMI

LUMBINI

GULMI BRANCH

31

MAHENDRA GHIMIRE

BC13901

Musikot Municipality -01, Paudiamrai, Gulmi

GULMI

LUMBINI

GULMI BRANCH

32

NIR BAHADUR GHARTI MAGAR

BC13902

Dhurkot Rural Municipality-03 Hadhade Gulmi

GULMI

LUMBINI

GULMI BRANCH

33

BINAY KUMAR CHAUDHARY

BC012009

Chandrapur-2 Rautahat

RAUTAHAT

MADHESH

HARIWAN BRANCH

34

JABITA UPADHYAY

BC012008

Lalbandhi Municipality-02, Judibela, Sarlahi

SARLAHI

MADHESH

HARIWAN BRANCH

35

RAJIB KUMAR SINGH

BC012005

Bagmati Municipality-10, Sankarpur, Sarlahi

SARLAHI

MADHESH

HARIWAN BRANCH

36

PRABIN KUMAR MEHETA

BC11201

Bokraha Narsing Rural Municipality-01 Sunsari

SUNSARI

1

INARUWA BRANCH

37

BIJAY LAMA

BC00701

Mahalaxmi Municipality-10, Lalitpur

LALITPUR

BAGMATI

JAWALAKHEL BRANCH

38

HRIKESH RAJ ADHIKARI

BC06801

Gharapjhong Rural Municipality-2, Marpha, Mustang

MUSTANG

GANDAKI

JOMSOM BRANCH

39

NARAYAN PRASAD SIMKHADA

BC09301

Jwalamukhi r Rural Municipality-2, Satdobato, Dhading

DHADING

BAGMATI

JWALAMUKHI BRANCH

40

KUMAR SHRESTHA

BC08102

Golanjor Rural Municipality-5, Sindhuli

SINDHULI

BAGMATI

KHURKOT BRANCH

41

MINDRA BANADUR MAJHI

BC08101

Sunkoshi Rural Municipality-06, Sindhuli

SINDHULI

BAGMATI

KHURKOT BRANCH

42

TIBENDRA PAUDEL

BC09601

Kumayak Rural Municipality -02, Panchthar

PANCHTHAR

1

KUMAYAK BRANCH

43

NARAYAN ADHIKARI

BC04801

Kushma Municipality-09, Parbat

PARBAT

GANDAKI

KUSMA BRANCH

44

SHREENARAYAN BISHWAKARMA

BC02603

Dhanushadham Municipality-09, Dhanusha

DHANUSHA

MADHESH

LAXMINIYA BRANCH

45

KALYAN BHAKTA PANDEY

BC02002

Likhu RMCP-06, Thansing, Nuwakot

NUWAKOT

BAGMATI

MAHARAJGUNJ BRANCH

46

AMAR BAHADUR PARAJULI

BC02303

Bharatpur Metropolitancity-10, Malpot Chowk, Chitawan

CHITAWAN

BAGMATI

NARAYANGADH BRANCH

47

GUNA RAJ POUDEL

BC02301

Bharatpur Metropolitancity-20, Saradanagar, Chitawan

CHITAWAN

BAGMATI

NARAYANGADH BRANCH

48

PRATAP GIRI

BC11001

Panchpokhari Rural Municipality-4, Tipeni Bazar, Sindhupalchowk

SINDHUPALCHOWK

BAGMATI

PANCHPOKHARI BRANCH

49

GOVINDA G.C

BC006002

Pokhara-20 Valam, Kaski

KASKI

GANDAKI

POKHARA BRANCH

50

GANITA CHAUDHARY

BC10403

Triyuga Municipality -06, Deuri, Udayapur

UDAYAPUR

1

RAUTAMAI BRANCH

51

KEDAR KUMAR DANUWAR

BC10404

Triyuga Municipality -09, Rajabas , Udayapur

UDAYAPUR

1

RAUTAMAI BRANCH

52

RAMHARI POKHAREL

BC10405

Triyuga Municipality -05, Deuri, Udayapur

UDAYAPUR

1

RAUTAMAI BRANCH

53

KAMAL BAHADUR RAI

BC10701

Rong RMCP-05, Irautar, ILAM

ILAM

1

RONG BRANCH

54

BIBEK OLI

BC05204

Bagchaur Municipality -2, Jharmare, Salyan

SALYAN

BAGMATI

SALYAN BRANCH

55

NETRA BAHADUR SHAH

BC030002

Chaurpati RMCP-06, Achham

ACHHAM

SUDURPASCHIM

SANFEBAGAR BRANCH

56

MOHAN BAHADUR DAHAL

BC08401

Tinpatan Rural Municipality-01, Sindhuli

SINDHULI

BAGMATI

SINDHULI BRANCH

57

JYOTI PRASAD CHAUDHARI

BC03803

Dangisharan Rural Municipality-5, Dang

DANG

LUMBINI

TULSIPUR BRANCH

58

PURNA BAHADUR CHAUDHARY

BC03801

Tulsipur Sub-Metropolitan City-16, Dang

DANG

LUMBINI

TULSIPUR BRANCH

59

CHURAMANI GHIMIRE

BC13903

Isma Rural Municipality-01 Harpukot Deurali ,Gulmi

GULMI

LUMBINI

GULMI BRANCH